スポンサーサイト

--'--.--
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

スポンサー広告 : トラックバック(-) : コメント(-)

yawning at 12:15pm;

2005'12.01
Yeah I just woke up. Hey my computer randomly picks a day where it displays the Japanese characters without me turning on the NJStar function. Which, by the way, I think is why my internet explorer keeps on experiencing errors. I haven't been updating lately huh.

Since I'm posting, might as well pick a random image I took from the zoo! (Hehe I'm in i-mode smilies today. )

ashaki.jpg

1st of September! That's Eewei's tanjoubi too. And I went with her to the zoo that day. That day we discovered a lot of animal habits, and we even went to read the information boards. The baboons were especially funny. And when we walked all the way back from animal farm, the I-forgot-its-name monkey shrieked so loud that when we were out of the zoo we still could hear it!

I love animal farm. It's where you can get the closest to the animals.

zoo2.jpg

Kirei desho?!!

Going to the temple with otou-san later. Haven't been going there for a long time. Um I regret a little, for not getting Narnia yesterday. TIMES bookshop had a 20% offer on it! Oh yea and I couldn't find Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire video game. And the OST too. But that's alright, no hurry. I'm not even sure if I want to get the video game because I haven't even finished PoA. (Eeks I was at the last stage, then my computer had to be reformated! )

Went to watch Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire for the third time yesterday, too. And my dad missed all the important points! See:

*Crouch stares at Moody*
*Dad is looking at the empty popcorn box and folding it*
*Moody slips on Barty Crouch Jr.'s habit on his tongue*
*Dad misses it and so obviously did not catch the same habit when Harry entered the Pensieve.*

Second one?

Voldemort: Pick up your wand! I said pick up your wand! ... we must first bow to each other. I said BOW!
*Dad's phone rings, he answers it, and all this while...*
Voldemort: Crucio! ...blah blah I am going to make you beg for death, and I'll be so kind and give it to you blah blah...
Dad: Hey sorry, I'm watching movie. *hangs up on phone* Huh I miss Voldemort!



Did you know? Voldemort (Ralph Fiennes) was the voice actor of Rameses in Prince of Egypt!!
スポンサーサイト

Everyday Life : trackback(0) : comment(3)

haha *poke* why did u watch harry potter for 3 times??! so nice meh?! im not a harry potter fan eee XP

eh is that a leopard? or a tiger? haha kelly hates patterns o_O so not kirei for me XDD

waaa baby hippo! i wanna see baby penguin!! so cute, the way they walk, doing doing doing left and right XD KAWAIIIIIIIII!! u went to the zoo again ah? heh the last time i went to the zoo was.. june? but not to see animals, to see energy x_X hah :P

kelly:2005/12/01(木) URL  [編集]

このコメントは管理者の承認待ちです

-:2005/12/02(金)   [編集]

このコメントは管理者の承認待ちです

-:2005/12/02(金)   [編集]

Post your Comment













 管理者にだけ表示を許可する

トラックバック

この記事のトラックバックURL

« Back  |TOPNext »
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。